Oklahoma›Schools›ADA EC CTR

ADA EC CTR

PublicGrades -1–0
Ada, Oklahoma · ADA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students360
Student:Teacher14.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch73%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
360
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
73%+3.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–0
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

ADA EC CTR is a public other serving grades -1–0 in Ada, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 360 students. It is part of the ADA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelOther
Grade Span-1–0
DistrictADA
County40123
CityAda
ZIP74820
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID400243000005

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment360
White34.7%
Hispanic / Latino15.0%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native21.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races27.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.7%
Hispanic
15.0%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
27.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %73%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)