Oregon›Schools›Yolanda Elementary School

Yolanda Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–5
Springfield, Oregon · Springfield SD 19
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students362
Student:Teacher18.0:1
Free/Reduced Lunch65%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 370
362
Total Enrollment
State avg: 76%
65%-10.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Yolanda Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Springfield, Oregon. The school enrolls 362 students. It is part of the Springfield SD 19 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictSpringfield SD 19
County41039
CitySpringfield
ZIP97477
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID411167000589

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment362
White72.1%
Hispanic / Latino20.2%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian1.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
72.1%
Hispanic
20.2%
Black
0.6%
Asian
1.9%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %65%
State Avg76%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)