At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 287
68
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
65%+16.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
3.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–12
Grade Span
Other
Level
Overview
Reach Programs is a public other serving grades -1–12 in RED WING, Minnesota. The school enrolls 68 students. It is part of the Goodhue County Education District district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Strengths & Things to Consider
Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.
Strengths
Smaller-than-average class sizes
3.5:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelOther
Grade Span-1–12
DistrictGoodhue County Education District
County27049
CityRED WING
ZIP55066
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID279144302399
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment68
White69.1%
Hispanic / Latino5.9%
Black / African American8.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native4.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.8%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
69.1%
Hispanic
5.9%
Black
8.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
11.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.